| Home | Foot Care | Therapeutic Shoes | Drew Therapeutic Shoes | Drew Active Footwear - Women's Desiree | | Drew Active Footwear - Women's Desiree | |   Please click on color chart or image of shoes to enlarge for detail and color selection. Click Back to return to this page. Thank you.
Drew Desiree in Twelve Fashionable Colors!
Women's Drew Desiree, Style 14385
Available in Black Nubuck/Dark Grey Mesh(05), Town Brown Nubuck/Bronze Mesh(06), Black Calf/Black Mesh(19), White Calf/White Mesh(21), Baby Blue Calf/White Mesh(27), Navy Calf/Grey Mesh(41), Taupe Calf/Taupe Mesh(77), Black Calf/Black Nubuck(49), Brown Calf/Rust Mesh(69), Chocolate Brown Calf/Black Nubuck(71), Taupe Calf/Town Brown Nubuck(74), and Black Calf/Brown Nubuck(90)
*The colors Lime Green Calf / White Mesh (98) and Orange Calf / White Mesh (03) have now been discontinued by Drew. Sorry, for any inconvenience.
Desiree is a playful twist on a traditional Drew favorite. It’s ideal for women who want an easy-to-wear shoe that has a great everyday, casual look and incredible comfort. A one-piece Velcro® strap allows for a custom fit, while layers of lightweight materials pamper and protect the foot. Plus Fitting System® with two removable insoles. Soft, foam-padded collar.
Features:
Plus Fitting System®
Removable, Moldable, Dual-Density Insert
Drilex® Lining - Wicks Away Moisture
Polyurethane Rocker Bottom
Tempered Steel Shank
Firm Heel Counter
Soft, Foam-Padded Tongue and Collar
Accommodates Prescribed Orthotics
Velcro® Adjustable Closure
Plus Fitting System® - Footwear with two removable insoles to accommodate added depth or double added depth in one shoe. Ideal for extreme foot conditions.
Removable Insole - Footwear with a removable replaceable insole. Remove for custom orthotics or replace for longer shoe life.
Tempered Steel Shank - Footwear with a tempered steel shank that provides added arch support and overall stability.
Always FREE Shipping on orders over $75.00!
|
| | |  | 2b0fc910 cross-sell 3 DRACFOWODE |  | 
Ames Walker Styles | Ames Walker Size Charts / Colors | | | Compression Therapy Guide | | | How To Properly Apply Compression Stockings | | Sheer Hosiery (8-15, 15-20, 20-30) | | Signature Sheers Collection (20-30, 30-40) | | Opaque Microfiber Collection (20-30) | | Italian Made Microfiber Support Hosiery (30-40 ) | | Surgical Weight Hosiery (20-30) | | Surgical Weight Hosiery (30-40) | | Anti-Embolism and Hospital Style Stockings | | Lymphedema Armsleeves / Gauntlets | | Women's Support Socks | | Men's Garments & Socks| - Style 66, Men's Premium "Wood Silk" 15-20 Rayon Support Dress Sock | | - Style 162, Men's 2030 Support Wool Dress Sock | | - Style 166, Ames Walker Men's Microfiber Travel Socks 15-20 | | - Style 1933, New Men's Casual Support Sock 15-25 mmHg | | - TruSoft® Diabetic Socks | | - Style 127, Men's Microfiber Dress Support Socks 20-30 | | - Style 128, Men's Microfiber / Cotton Dress Support Socks 20-30 | | - New Sigvaris Classic Dress Socks - Style 185 - 15-20 mmHg | | - Style 103, Men's Firm Support Socks 15-20 | | - Style 129, Men's Microfiber / Cotton Dress Firm Support Sock 15-20 | | - Style 100, Men's Extra Firm Support Dress Socks 20-30 | | - Style 126, Men's Dress Support Sock 30-40 | | - Italian Made Microfiber Support Hosiery (30-40 ) | | - Style 111, Cotton Over-the-Calf Support Trouser Socks 20-30 | | - Style 120, 150 Coolmax Support Socks 20-30 | | - Easy Walker Plus - Moderate Support Diabetic Socks for Sensitive Feet 8-15 | | - Style 195, E-Z Walker Sport - Crew Length Moderate Support Socks 8-15 | | - Style 185, E-Z Walker Sport Knee Length Moderate Support Socks 8-15 | | - New 2030 Mens Waist Length (Leotard) | | - Sensura® Comfort Socks Clearance 40% Off | | - Travel Socks | | - Style 504 - Foot Comfort ™ Non-Elastic Sock, Overstock 20% Off | | - Men's Patterned Dress Socks with Half Cushion Foot, Clearance $2.99 | | - Style C4002 - Classic Men's Dress Sock Clearance $2.99 | | - New Sigvaris Men's Casual Cotton Support Socks - 15-20 mmHg | | - Sigvaris 180 Samson Men's Support Socks | | - New Sigvaris Cushioned Cotton Support Socks - 15-20 mmHg | | - New Sigvaris Cushioned Cotton Rx Socks - 20-30 mmHg | | - Venosan Men's Support Socks | | - Venosan Silverline Gentleman | | - Juzo Unisex 60% Wool Support Socks | | - Jobst Men's Moderate Support (8-15) Compression Socks | | - Jobst SensiFoot Socks - 8-15 Support | | - Jobst Athletic 8-15 Support Socks | | - Jobst For Men 15-20 Support Socks | | - Jobst For Men Thigh Highs - 15-20 | | - Jobst For Men 20-30, 30-40 Socks | | - Jobst For Men Thigh Highs - 20-30, 30-40 | | - Jobst Travel Socks - 15-20 | | - Mediven Active with MediSilk for Men | | - New - Mediven Motion Sport Athletic Sock Style |
| | Supports, Braces, Stabilizers | | Travel Socks |
|  | Mens | Men's Garments & Socks| - Style 66, Men's Premium "Wood Silk" 15-20 Rayon Support Dress Sock | | - Style 162, Men's 2030 Support Wool Dress Sock | | - Style 166, Ames Walker Men's Microfiber Travel Socks 15-20 | | - Style 1933, New Men's Casual Support Sock 15-25 mmHg | | - TruSoft® Diabetic Socks | | - Style 127, Men's Microfiber Dress Support Socks 20-30 | | - Style 128, Men's Microfiber / Cotton Dress Support Socks 20-30 | | - New Sigvaris Classic Dress Socks - Style 185 - 15-20 mmHg | | - Style 103, Men's Firm Support Socks 15-20 | | - Style 129, Men's Microfiber / Cotton Dress Firm Support Sock 15-20 | | - Style 100, Men's Extra Firm Support Dress Socks 20-30 | | - Style 126, Men's Dress Support Sock 30-40 | | - Italian Made Microfiber Support Hosiery (30-40 ) | | - Style 111, Cotton Over-the-Calf Support Trouser Socks 20-30 | | - Style 120, 150 Coolmax Support Socks 20-30 | | - Easy Walker Plus - Moderate Support Diabetic Socks for Sensitive Feet 8-15 | | - Style 195, E-Z Walker Sport - Crew Length Moderate Support Socks 8-15 | | - Style 185, E-Z Walker Sport Knee Length Moderate Support Socks 8-15 | | - New 2030 Mens Waist Length (Leotard) | | - Sensura® Comfort Socks Clearance 40% Off | | - Travel Socks | | - Style 504 - Foot Comfort ™ Non-Elastic Sock, Overstock 20% Off | | - Men's Patterned Dress Socks with Half Cushion Foot, Clearance $2.99 | | - Style C4002 - Classic Men's Dress Sock Clearance $2.99 | | - New Sigvaris Men's Casual Cotton Support Socks - 15-20 mmHg | | - Sigvaris 180 Samson Men's Support Socks | | - New Sigvaris Cushioned Cotton Support Socks - 15-20 mmHg | | - New Sigvaris Cushioned Cotton Rx Socks - 20-30 mmHg | | - Venosan Men's Support Socks | | - Venosan Silverline Gentleman | | - Juzo Unisex 60% Wool Support Socks | | - Jobst Men's Moderate Support (8-15) Compression Socks | | - Jobst SensiFoot Socks - 8-15 Support | | - Jobst Athletic 8-15 Support Socks | | - Jobst For Men 15-20 Support Socks | | - Jobst For Men Thigh Highs - 15-20 | | - Jobst For Men 20-30, 30-40 Socks | | - Jobst For Men Thigh Highs - 20-30, 30-40 | | - Jobst Travel Socks - 15-20 | | - Mediven Active with MediSilk for Men | | - New - Mediven Motion Sport Athletic Sock Style |
| | 8-15 Compression - Light Support Socks | | 15-20 Compression - Garments/Socks | | 20-30 Compression - Garments/ Socks/ Opaques | | 30-40 Compression - Garments/ Socks/ Opaques | | 30-40, 40-50 Compression - Men's Open Toe | | Men's Leotard (20-30) |
|  | Women's | Women's Support Socks | | Maternity Styles| - Style 26, 15-20 Sheer Support MATERNITY Pantyhose | | - Style 34, 20-30 Sheer Maternity Pantyhose | | - Style 206, 20-30 Ex-Firm MATERNITY Med. Wgt. Pantyhose | | - Style 226, 20-30 Microfiber Maternity Opaque Pantyhose | | - Style 306, 30-40 ExFirm Maternity Pantyhose | | - Jobst 8-15 Maternity UltraSheer Pantyhose | | - Jobst Ultrasheer 15-20 Maternity Pantyhose | | - Jobst UltraSheer 20-30 Maternity Pantyhose | | - Mediven Elegance with MediSilk 12-16 Maternity Pantyhose | | - Mediven Elegance with MediSilk 16-20 Styles | | - Medi Elegance with MediSilk 20-30 / 30-40 Maternity Panty / Petite | | - Mediven Assure 16-20 Styles, Closed Toe | | - Mediven Assure 20-30 Styles, Closed and Open Toe | | - Mediven Assure 30-40 Styles, Closed and Open Toe | | - Mediven Plus with MediSilk 30-40 Styles | | - Medi Radiance with MediSilk Maternity Pantyhose (Closed Toe) Item 947 | | - Juzo Attractive Line Maternity Pantyhose | | - Venosan Legline 15 Styles | | - Venosan 2030, 3040 Styles | | - Venosan Ultraline Styles 4001, 4002 | | - Venosan Legline 20 Plus Size Pantyhose - (For Maternity or Large Abdomen Area) |
| | Pantyhose (20-30, 30-40) | | 8-15 Compression - Sheer/Opaque | | 15-20 Compression - Sheer/Opaque | | 20-30 Compression - Sheer/Opaque| - Surgical Weight Hosiery (20-30) | | - AW Microfiber Opaques 20-30 mmHg | | - Signature Sheers (20-30, 30-40) | | - Style 18, 20-30mmHg Extra Firm Knee High | | - Style 8, 20-30 Sheer Thigh Hi w/ stay up lace top | | - Style 33, 2030 mmHg Ex Firm Sheer Support Pantyhose | | - Style 1758, New 20-30 Petite Full Figure Pantyhose | | - FLA Activa® Soft Fit Graduated Therapy - 20-30 mmHg Thigh Highs - Lace Top | | - Jobst UltraSheer 20-30 Hosiery | | - Jobst ActiveWear - Athletic 20-30, 30-40 Support Knee High Socks | | - New Jobst CasualWear - Women's Patterned 20-30 mmHg Knee High Socks | | - Jobst Relief 20-30, 30-40 stockings | | - Sigvaris 232 / 233 Cotton Series | | - Sigvaris 770 Series | | - Mediven Plus with MediSilk, 20-30 | | - Mediven Assure 20-30 Styles, Closed and Open Toe | | - Mediven Radiance with MediSilk, 20-30 Closed Toe | | - Venosan 2030, 3040 Styles | | - Venosan Legline 20 Styles | | - Venosan Ultraline Styles 4001, 4002 | | - Juzo Hostess Line - 2501, 2502, 2581, 2582 | | - Juzo Attractive Line 4601/4602 | | - Juzo Varin (Dynamic Line) 3511 / 3512 | | - Juzo Soft (Dynamic Line) 2001/2002 |
| | 30-40 Compression - Sheer/Opaque| - Surgical Weight Hosiery (30-40) | | - Signature Sheers (20-30, 30-40) | | - AW Ulcer Treatment Zipper Stocking 30-40 | | - Ames Walker -Varisan 30-40 Cotton Medical Stckng - O/T Knee High | | - Italian Made Microfiber Support Hosiery (30-40 ) | | - Jobst UltraSheer 30-40 Hosiery | | - Jobst Opaque Tights, Thigh Highs, and Knee Highs | | - Jobst Relief 20-30, 30-40 stockings | | - Jobst Vairox 30-40 Knee Length with Zipper | | - Jobst Ulcercare Stockings and Liners | | - Sigvaris 500 Series, 503, 504, 505 | | - Sigvaris 232 / 233 Cotton Series | | - Sigvaris Value Care Line 961 / 962 | | - Sigvaris 770 Series | | - Mediven Elegance with MediSilk 20-30 / 30-40 styles - Closed Toe | | - Mediven Plus with MediSilk 30-40 Styles | | - Mediven Assure 30-40 Styles, Closed and Open Toe | | - Mediven Radiance with MediSilk, 30-40 Closed Toe | | - Mediven Forte 30-40 Open Toe | | - Venosan Ultraline Styles 4001, 4002 | | - Venosan 2030, 3040 Styles | | - Juzo Hostess Line - 2501, 2502, 2581, 2582 | | - Juzo Attractive Line 4601/4602 | | - Juzo Varin (Dynamic Line) 3511 / 3512 | | - Juzo Soft (Dynamic Line) 2001/2002 | | - Juzo (Expert Line) Varin Soft-in Neuropathic 3512NN |
| | 30-40, 40-50 Compression - Women's Open Toe |
|  | Maternity |  | Brands| | Why Shop With Us? | | Ames Walker, RxFIT Hosiery Shop| - Product Search | | - Sheer Colors | | - Ames Walker Sheer Knee Hi's, 8-15, 15-20, 20-25 | | - Ames Walker -Varisan 30-40 Cotton Medical Stckng - O/T Knee High | | - Ames Walker Sheer Thigh HI's, 8-15, 15-20, 20-25 | | - Ames Walker Sheer Pantyhose, 8-15 , 15-20, 20-25 | | - Ames Walker Maternity Pantyhose, 15-20, 20-30, 30-40 | | - Women's Support Socks | | - Men's Garments & Socks | | - AW Microfiber Opaques 20-30 mmHg | | - Ames Walker Surgical Weight 20-30 | | - Ames Walker Surgical Weight 30-40 | | - Ames Walker Anti Embolism and Hospital Stockings | | - Signature Sheers (20-30, 30-40) | | - Ames Walker Armsleeves | | - AW Ulcer Treatment Zipper Stocking 30-40 | | - Italian Made Microfiber Support Hosiery (30-40 ) | | - Info on Futuro, Beyond Support, Bell Horn and Kendall Futuro |
| | Jobst Stockings, Socks & Armsleeves |
|
|
|
|
|